United Way of Sanilac County
United Way of Sanilac County
Our mission |
United Way improves lives by mobilizing the caring power of communities around the world to advance the common good. |
0 Reviews
How you help |
Volunteers make United Ways’ tax assistance and financial education programs possible. We need your help, even if you don’t have an accounting background. |
About us |
Improve education, and cut the number of high school dropouts — 1.2 million students, every year — in half. Help people achieve financial stability, and get 1.9 million working families — half the number of lower-income families who are financially unstable — on the road to economic independence. Promote healthy lives, and increase by one-third the number of youth and adults who are healthy and avoid risky behaviors. |
YMCA of the Blue Water Area
YMCA of the Blue Water Area
United Way of St. Clair County
United Way of St. Clair County
The Fowler Center for Outdoor Learning
The Fowler Center for Outdoor Learning
Friends of the Ray Township Library and Historical Society
Friends of the Ray Township Library and Historical Society
United Way of Lapeer County
United Way of Lapeer County
Addison Township Public Library
Addison Township Public Library
Bravo Programs of America
Bravo Programs of America
Rochester Area Youth Assistance (RAYA)
Rochester Area Youth Assistance (RAYA)
Orchards Children's Services
Orchards Children's Services
Friends of the Sterling Heights Public Library
Friends of the Sterling Heights Public Library
The American Organization for Scientific Causes
The American Organization for Scientific Causes
Vision HOPE Community Development Corporation
Vision HOPE Community Development Corporation
CARE of Southeastern Michigan
CARE of Southeastern Michigan
Boys & Girls Club of Greater Flint
Boys & Girls Club of Greater Flint
Boys & Girls Club of Troy
Boys & Girls Club of Troy
OLHSA (Oakland Livingston Human Service Agency)
OLHSA (Oakland Livingston Human Service Agency)
Oakland County Sheriff PAL
Oakland County Sheriff PAL
Sheriff PAL - Oakland County
Sheriff PAL - Oakland County
Friends of the Warren Library
Friends of the Warren Library
Sylvester Broome Empowerment Village
Sylvester Broome Empowerment Village
Williams Syndrome Association (WSA)
Williams Syndrome Association (WSA)
United Way of Genesee and Shiawassee Counties
United Way of Genesee and Shiawassee Counties
Keep Genesee County Beautiful
Keep Genesee County Beautiful
Royal Oak Youth Assistance
Royal Oak Youth Assistance
Leaps & Bounds Family Services
Leaps & Bounds Family Services
Down Syndrome Guild of Southeast Michigan
Down Syndrome Guild of Southeast Michigan
The Education Trust - Midwest
The Education Trust - Midwest
The Hazel Park Promise and College Access Network
The Hazel Park Promise and College Access Network
Soar Detroit (Grace Community Church)
Soar Detroit (Grace Community Church)
National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI)
National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI)
Camp Fire of Southeast Michigan
Camp Fire of Southeast Michigan
Family Assistance for Renaissance Men (F.A.R.M.)
Family Assistance for Renaissance Men (F.A.R.M.)
Southfield Public Library
Southfield Public Library
Helping Individuals Succeed (H.I.S.) Agency
Helping Individuals Succeed (H.I.S.) Agency
Miller-Carr Human Services
Miller-Carr Human Services
Michigan Council of Women in Technology
Michigan Council of Women in Technology
Chandler Park Conservancy
Chandler Park Conservancy
Catholic Charities of Southeast Michigan
Catholic Charities of Southeast Michigan
Eastside Community Network
Eastside Community Network
Girls on the Run Mid Michigan
Girls on the Run Mid Michigan
Lakes Area Community Coalition
Lakes Area Community Coalition
Epilepsy Foundation of Michigan
Epilepsy Foundation of Michigan
The Northwest Activities Center Clubhouse
The Northwest Activities Center Clubhouse
The Detroit Institute for Children
The Detroit Institute for Children
Vanguard Community Development
Vanguard Community Development
Keep The School Safe, Inc.
Keep The School Safe, Inc.
First Ward Community Center
First Ward Community Center
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Metropolitan Detroit
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Metropolitan Detroit
The Rhonda Walker Foundation (RWF)
The Rhonda Walker Foundation (RWF)
Central Detroit Christian Community Development Corporation (CDC)
Central Detroit Christian Community Development Corporation (CDC)
Methodist Children's Home Society
Methodist Children's Home Society
Downtown Boxing Gym Youth Program
Downtown Boxing Gym Youth Program
United Way for Southeastern Michigan
United Way for Southeastern Michigan
Franklin Wright Settlements
Franklin Wright Settlements
Public Libraries of Saginaw
Public Libraries of Saginaw
READ Association of Saginaw County
READ Association of Saginaw County
United Way of Saginaw County
United Way of Saginaw County
Detroit Institute of Arts
Detroit Institute of Arts
Chalkbeat- Detroit Chapter
Chalkbeat- Detroit Chapter
New Paradigm for Education
New Paradigm for Education
Historic Masonic Temple of Bay City
Historic Masonic Temple of Bay City
Green Living Science (GLS)
Green Living Science (GLS)
New St. Paul Head Start Agency, Inc. (NSPHS)
New St. Paul Head Start Agency, Inc. (NSPHS)
St. Vincent and Sarah Fisher Center
St. Vincent and Sarah Fisher Center
East Michigan Environmental Action Council
East Michigan Environmental Action Council
Mid-Michigan Childrens Museum
Mid-Michigan Childrens Museum
Boys & Girls Clubs of Southeastern Michigan
Boys & Girls Clubs of Southeastern Michigan
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Great Lakes Bay Region
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Great Lakes Bay Region
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Great Lakes Bay Region
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Great Lakes Bay Region
Girl Scouts of Southeastern Michigan
Girl Scouts of Southeastern Michigan
DAPCEP- Detroit Area Pre-College Engineering Program
DAPCEP- Detroit Area Pre-College Engineering Program
YMCA of Metropolitan Detroit
YMCA of Metropolitan Detroit
Read to a Child- Metro Detroit
Read to a Child- Metro Detroit
Junior Achievement of Southeastern Michigan
Junior Achievement of Southeastern Michigan
Avengers Youth Mentoring Organization
Avengers Youth Mentoring Organization
Teach For America Detroit
Teach For America Detroit
Brotherhood Oath Mentoring Services
Brotherhood Oath Mentoring Services
BINGO Mentoring (BINGO: Boys Inspired Through Nurturing Growth and Opportunity)
BINGO Mentoring (BINGO: Boys Inspired Through Nurturing Growth and Opportunity)
Detroit Police Athletic League
Detroit Police Athletic League
Covenant House Michigan (CHM)
Covenant House Michigan (CHM)
Detroit Hispanic Development Corporation
Detroit Hispanic Development Corporation
Michigan Youth Education Fund (MiYEF)
Michigan Youth Education Fund (MiYEF)
Urban Neighborhood Initiatives
Urban Neighborhood Initiatives
Mercy Volunteer Corps- Detroit Chapter
Mercy Volunteer Corps- Detroit Chapter
Seedlings Braille Books for Children
Seedlings Braille Books for Children
Plymouth District Library
Plymouth District Library
Mercy-USA for Aid and Development
Mercy-USA for Aid and Development
Livingston County United Way
Livingston County United Way
Shiawassee Community Foundation
Shiawassee Community Foundation
The Legacy Center for Community Success
The Legacy Center for Community Success
The ROCK Center for Youth Development
The ROCK Center for Youth Development
United Way of Midland County
United Way of Midland County
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Great Lakes Bay Region
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Great Lakes Bay Region
Student Advocacy Center of Michigan
Student Advocacy Center of Michigan
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Washtenaw County
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Washtenaw County
All Things Artistic Ministries, Inc. (ATAMI)
All Things Artistic Ministries, Inc. (ATAMI)
Washtenaw Area Council for Children
Washtenaw Area Council for Children
Children's Literacy Network
Children's Literacy Network
Ypsilanti Youth Orchestra
Ypsilanti Youth Orchestra
Foundations Preschool of Washtenaw County
Foundations Preschool of Washtenaw County
Ann Arbor District Library
Ann Arbor District Library
Peace Neighborhood Center
Peace Neighborhood Center
Family Learning Institute
Family Learning Institute
Midwifery Education and Accreditation Council
Midwifery Education and Accreditation Council
Jewish Federation of Greater Ann Arbor
Jewish Federation of Greater Ann Arbor
Boy Scouts of America - Huron Trails District
Boy Scouts of America - Huron Trails District
Autism Support of Michigan (ASM)
Autism Support of Michigan (ASM)
Saline Fiddlers Philharmonic
Saline Fiddlers Philharmonic
West Midland Family Center
West Midland Family Center
Friends of the East Lansing Public Library
Friends of the East Lansing Public Library
Capital Area Down Syndrome Association
Capital Area Down Syndrome Association
All-of-us Express Children's Theatre
All-of-us Express Children's Theatre
Prime Time Mentoring & Tutoring Educational Services, Inc.
Prime Time Mentoring & Tutoring Educational Services, Inc.
United Way of Monroe/Lenawee Counties
United Way of Monroe/Lenawee Counties
Youth for Christ Central Michigan
Youth for Christ Central Michigan
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Gratiot County
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Gratiot County
Michigan Association of United Ways
Michigan Association of United Ways
Capital Area Literacy Coalition
Capital Area Literacy Coalition
Eastside Community Action Center
Eastside Community Action Center
Impression 5 Science Center
Impression 5 Science Center
Communities In Schools of Michigan
Communities In Schools of Michigan
Michigan College Access Network
Michigan College Access Network
Refugee Development Center
Refugee Development Center
Junior Achievement of Mid Michigan
Junior Achievement of Mid Michigan
St. Vincent Catholic Charities
St. Vincent Catholic Charities
Boys & Girls Club of Lansing
Boys & Girls Club of Lansing
The Turning Point of Lansing
The Turning Point of Lansing
Mt. Pleasant Discovery Museum
Mt. Pleasant Discovery Museum
Big Brothers Big Sisters Michigan Capital Region
Big Brothers Big Sisters Michigan Capital Region
United Way of Gratiot & Isabella Counties
United Way of Gratiot & Isabella Counties
Tecumseh District Library
Tecumseh District Library
Mid Michigan Big Brothers Big Sisters
Mid Michigan Big Brothers Big Sisters
Boy Scouts Of America - Michigan Crossroads Council
Boy Scouts Of America - Michigan Crossroads Council
Jackson School of the Arts
Jackson School of the Arts
United Way of Jackson County
United Way of Jackson County
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Jackson County
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Jackson County
Trinity Lutheran Ministries
Trinity Lutheran Ministries
Junior Achievement of the Michigan Edge®
Junior Achievement of the Michigan Edge®
Solid Rock Missionary Church
Solid Rock Missionary Church
Adrian Schools Educational Foundation
Adrian Schools Educational Foundation
Boys & Girls Club of Lenawee
Boys & Girls Club of Lenawee
The Kiwanis Club of Adrian
The Kiwanis Club of Adrian
Northern Michigan Alliance for Children
Northern Michigan Alliance for Children
United Way of Northeast Michigan
United Way of Northeast Michigan
Community Foundation for Northeast Michigan
Community Foundation for Northeast Michigan
Boys & Girls Club of Alpena
Boys & Girls Club of Alpena
United Way of Montcalm - Ionia Counties
United Way of Montcalm - Ionia Counties
Montcalm Area Reading Council
Montcalm Area Reading Council
Friends of Hillsdale Library
Friends of Hillsdale Library
Barry County United Way and Volunteer Center
Barry County United Way and Volunteer Center
The Barn for Equine Learning
The Barn for Equine Learning
Community Action Agency of South Central Michigan
Community Action Agency of South Central Michigan
New Level Sports Ministries
New Level Sports Ministries
Mecosta-Osceola United Way
Mecosta-Osceola United Way
Junior Achievement of the Michigan Great Lakes
Junior Achievement of the Michigan Great Lakes
Disability Advocates Of Kent County
Disability Advocates Of Kent County
Conductive Learning Center of North America
Conductive Learning Center of North America
Howard Christensen Nature Center
Howard Christensen Nature Center
Grand Rapids Creative Youth Center
Grand Rapids Creative Youth Center
Association for the Blind & Visually Impaired
Association for the Blind & Visually Impaired
Justice for our Neighbors - Michigan
Justice for our Neighbors - Michigan
American Cancer Society Michigan
American Cancer Society Michigan
Artists Creating Together
Artists Creating Together
Literacy Center of West Michigan
Literacy Center of West Michigan
Grand Rapids Children's Museum
Grand Rapids Children's Museum
Girls on the Run Kent and Muskegon Counties
Girls on the Run Kent and Muskegon Counties
Heart of West Michigan United Way
Heart of West Michigan United Way
Early Learning Neighborhood Collaborative
Early Learning Neighborhood Collaborative
Grand Rapids Community Foundation
Grand Rapids Community Foundation
Grand Rapids Public Museum
Grand Rapids Public Museum
YMCA of Greater Grand Rapids
YMCA of Greater Grand Rapids
Grandville Avenue Arts & Humanities
Grandville Avenue Arts & Humanities
The Potter's House School
The Potter's House School
Gilda's Club Grand Rapids
Gilda's Club Grand Rapids
Girl Scouts of Michigan Shore to Shore
Girl Scouts of Michigan Shore to Shore
Comstock Community Center
Comstock Community Center
Kalamazoo Youth for Christ
Kalamazoo Youth for Christ
Jenison Public Education Foundation
Jenison Public Education Foundation
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Southwest Michigan
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Southwest Michigan
Family & Children Services
Family & Children Services
Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Kalamazoo
Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Kalamazoo
Communities In Schools of Kalamazoo
Communities In Schools of Kalamazoo
Crescendo Academy of Music
Crescendo Academy of Music
Wellspring/Cori Terry & Dancers
Wellspring/Cori Terry & Dancers
Goodwill Industries of Southwestern Michigan
Goodwill Industries of Southwestern Michigan
Helen L. Fox Gospel Music Center
Helen L. Fox Gospel Music Center
Douglass Community Association
Douglass Community Association
Kalamazoo Experiential Learning Center (KELC)
Kalamazoo Experiential Learning Center (KELC)
New Genesis, Incorporated
New Genesis, Incorporated
United Way of the Battle Creek and Kalamazoo Region
United Way of the Battle Creek and Kalamazoo Region
Girl Scouts Heart of Michigan
Girl Scouts Heart of Michigan
Love In the Name of Christ
Love In the Name of Christ
Fremont Area District Library
Fremont Area District Library
United Way of Allegan County
United Way of Allegan County
Friends of Wolf Lake State Fish Hatchery Visitor Center (FOWL)
Friends of Wolf Lake State Fish Hatchery Visitor Center (FOWL)
Greater Ottawa County United Way
Greater Ottawa County United Way
Three Rivers Area Mentoring (TRAM)
Three Rivers Area Mentoring (TRAM)
Holland Symphony Orchestra
Holland Symphony Orchestra
Boys & Girls Club of Holland
Boys & Girls Club of Holland
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Northwestern Michigan
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Northwestern Michigan
United Way of Northwest Michigan
United Way of Northwest Michigan
Big Brothers and Big Sisters of the Lakeshore
Big Brothers and Big Sisters of the Lakeshore
United Way of the Lakeshore
United Way of the Lakeshore
Down Syndrome Association of Northwest Michigan
Down Syndrome Association of Northwest Michigan
Boys & Girls Club of the Muskegon Lakeshore
Boys & Girls Club of the Muskegon Lakeshore
Great Lakes Chamber Orchestra
Great Lakes Chamber Orchestra
Inland Seas Education Association (ISEA)
Inland Seas Education Association (ISEA)
Youth Development Corporation PAL
Youth Development Corporation PAL
United Way of Mason County
United Way of Mason County
Harbor Springs Festival of the Book
Harbor Springs Festival of the Book
United Way of Manistee County
United Way of Manistee County
Sandcastles, A Lake Michigan Children’s Museum
Sandcastles, A Lake Michigan Children’s Museum
Big Brothers Big Sisters Southern Lake Michigan
Big Brothers Big Sisters Southern Lake Michigan
Boys & Girls Clubs of Benton Harbor
Boys & Girls Clubs of Benton Harbor
Performing Arts Workshops (PAW) Inc.
Performing Arts Workshops (PAW) Inc.
United Way of Southwest Michigan
United Way of Southwest Michigan
Girls on the Run Upper Peninsula
Girls on the Run Upper Peninsula
United Way of the Eastern Upper Peninsula
United Way of the Eastern Upper Peninsula
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Bay Area
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Bay Area
The Greater Marinette-Menominee YMCA
The Greater Marinette-Menominee YMCA
Upper Peninsula Children's Museum
Upper Peninsula Children's Museum
Superior Arts Youth Theater
Superior Arts Youth Theater
Grow & Lead: Community and Youth Development
Grow & Lead: Community and Youth Development
David and Thu Brulé YMCA of Marquette County
David and Thu Brulé YMCA of Marquette County
United Way of Marquette County
United Way of Marquette County
Community Action Alger Marquette (CAAM)
Community Action Alger Marquette (CAAM)
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Marquette & Alger Counties
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Marquette & Alger Counties
Friends of Copper Island Academy
Friends of Copper Island Academy
Keweenaw Family Resource Center
Keweenaw Family Resource Center
Community Alliance for Progressive Education (CAPE)
Community Alliance for Progressive Education (CAPE)
Farmington & Farmington Hills Foundation for Youth and Families
Farmington & Farmington Hills Foundation for Youth and Families
SAVE Council and Eva's Place
SAVE Council and Eva's Place
Sanilac County Child Abuse Prevention Council
Sanilac County Child Abuse Prevention Council