Grow & Lead: Community and Youth Development
Grow & Lead: Community and Youth Development
Our mission |
Grow & Lead provides nonprofit organizations with expertise, training and resources so that all youth can thrive in Michigan’s Upper Peninsula. |
0 Reviews
About us |
Grow & Lead: Community and Youth Development is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization committed to helping rural communities build capacity in youth, adults and organization to create change in their communities. Located in Marquette in Michigan’s Upper Peninsula, GLCYD uses research, consultation, and innovative program development to help youth, adults and nonprofit organizations identify opportunities to create a more sustainable and healthier youth environment. GLCYD promotes the 40 Developmental Assets developed by the Search Institute as a youth development framework. Over the years, building assets in youth has become part of a common language in the organization’s local community. In addition, a broad commitment to positive youth development has been achieved. |
Upper Peninsula Children's Museum
Upper Peninsula Children's Museum
United Way of Marquette County
United Way of Marquette County
David and Thu Brulé YMCA of Marquette County
David and Thu Brulé YMCA of Marquette County
Community Action Alger Marquette (CAAM)
Community Action Alger Marquette (CAAM)
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Marquette & Alger Counties
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Marquette & Alger Counties
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Bay Area
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Bay Area
Friends of Copper Island Academy
Friends of Copper Island Academy
Community Alliance for Progressive Education (CAPE)
Community Alliance for Progressive Education (CAPE)
The Greater Marinette-Menominee YMCA
The Greater Marinette-Menominee YMCA
Inland Seas Education Association (ISEA)
Inland Seas Education Association (ISEA)
United Way of the Eastern Upper Peninsula
United Way of the Eastern Upper Peninsula
Girls on the Run Upper Peninsula
Girls on the Run Upper Peninsula
United Way of Northwest Michigan
United Way of Northwest Michigan
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Northwestern Michigan
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Northwestern Michigan
Down Syndrome Association of Northwest Michigan
Down Syndrome Association of Northwest Michigan
United Way of Manistee County
United Way of Manistee County
Community Foundation for Northeast Michigan
Community Foundation for Northeast Michigan
Boys & Girls Club of Alpena
Boys & Girls Club of Alpena
United Way of Northeast Michigan
United Way of Northeast Michigan
Mecosta-Osceola United Way
Mecosta-Osceola United Way
Fremont Area District Library
Fremont Area District Library
Mid Michigan Big Brothers Big Sisters
Mid Michigan Big Brothers Big Sisters
United Way of the Lakeshore
United Way of the Lakeshore
Boys & Girls Club of the Muskegon Lakeshore
Boys & Girls Club of the Muskegon Lakeshore
Big Brothers and Big Sisters of the Lakeshore
Big Brothers and Big Sisters of the Lakeshore
West Midland Family Center
West Midland Family Center
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Great Lakes Bay Region
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Great Lakes Bay Region
United Way of Midland County
United Way of Midland County
The ROCK Center for Youth Development
The ROCK Center for Youth Development
Youth for Christ Central Michigan
Youth for Christ Central Michigan
Montcalm Area Reading Council
Montcalm Area Reading Council
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Gratiot County
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Gratiot County
The Legacy Center for Community Success
The Legacy Center for Community Success
Girl Scouts of Michigan Shore to Shore
Girl Scouts of Michigan Shore to Shore
Artists Creating Together
Artists Creating Together
Gilda's Club Grand Rapids
Gilda's Club Grand Rapids
United Way of Montcalm - Ionia Counties
United Way of Montcalm - Ionia Counties
YMCA of Greater Grand Rapids
YMCA of Greater Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids Children's Museum
Grand Rapids Children's Museum
Grand Rapids Community Foundation
Grand Rapids Community Foundation
Heart of West Michigan United Way
Heart of West Michigan United Way
Association for the Blind & Visually Impaired
Association for the Blind & Visually Impaired
Grand Rapids Creative Youth Center
Grand Rapids Creative Youth Center
Junior Achievement of the Michigan Great Lakes
Junior Achievement of the Michigan Great Lakes
Love In the Name of Christ
Love In the Name of Christ
Disability Advocates Of Kent County
Disability Advocates Of Kent County
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Great Lakes Bay Region
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Great Lakes Bay Region
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Great Lakes Bay Region
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Great Lakes Bay Region
Greater Ottawa County United Way
Greater Ottawa County United Way
Boys & Girls Club of Holland
Boys & Girls Club of Holland
Girls on the Run Kent and Muskegon Counties
Girls on the Run Kent and Muskegon Counties
The Barn for Equine Learning
The Barn for Equine Learning
First Ward Community Center
First Ward Community Center
READ Association of Saginaw County
READ Association of Saginaw County
United Way of Saginaw County
United Way of Saginaw County
Autism Support of Michigan (ASM)
Autism Support of Michigan (ASM)
United Way of Allegan County
United Way of Allegan County
Boy Scouts Of America - Michigan Crossroads Council
Boy Scouts Of America - Michigan Crossroads Council
Barry County United Way and Volunteer Center
Barry County United Way and Volunteer Center
The Fowler Center for Outdoor Learning
The Fowler Center for Outdoor Learning
Girls on the Run Mid Michigan
Girls on the Run Mid Michigan
Big Brothers Big Sisters Michigan Capital Region
Big Brothers Big Sisters Michigan Capital Region
St. Vincent Catholic Charities
St. Vincent Catholic Charities
Communities In Schools of Michigan
Communities In Schools of Michigan
Capital Area Down Syndrome Association
Capital Area Down Syndrome Association
Junior Achievement of Mid Michigan
Junior Achievement of Mid Michigan
Michigan Association of United Ways
Michigan Association of United Ways
Boys & Girls Club of Lansing
Boys & Girls Club of Lansing
Sylvester Broome Empowerment Village
Sylvester Broome Empowerment Village
Boys & Girls Club of Greater Flint
Boys & Girls Club of Greater Flint
United Way of Genesee and Shiawassee Counties
United Way of Genesee and Shiawassee Counties
Douglass Community Association
Douglass Community Association
Kalamazoo Youth for Christ
Kalamazoo Youth for Christ
United Way of the Battle Creek and Kalamazoo Region
United Way of the Battle Creek and Kalamazoo Region
Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Kalamazoo
Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo Experiential Learning Center (KELC)
Kalamazoo Experiential Learning Center (KELC)
Family & Children Services
Family & Children Services
Girl Scouts Heart of Michigan
Girl Scouts Heart of Michigan
Comstock Community Center
Comstock Community Center
Boys & Girls Clubs of Benton Harbor
Boys & Girls Clubs of Benton Harbor
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Southwest Michigan
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Southwest Michigan
United Way of Southwest Michigan
United Way of Southwest Michigan
New Level Sports Ministries
New Level Sports Ministries
Community Action Agency of South Central Michigan
Community Action Agency of South Central Michigan
United Way of Lapeer County
United Way of Lapeer County
Camp Fire of Southeast Michigan
Camp Fire of Southeast Michigan
Livingston County United Way
Livingston County United Way
Big Brothers Big Sisters Southern Lake Michigan
Big Brothers Big Sisters Southern Lake Michigan
United Way of Jackson County
United Way of Jackson County
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Jackson County
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Jackson County
Junior Achievement of the Michigan Edge®
Junior Achievement of the Michigan Edge®
Addison Township Public Library
Addison Township Public Library
Sheriff PAL - Oakland County
Sheriff PAL - Oakland County
Oakland County Sheriff PAL
Oakland County Sheriff PAL
OLHSA (Oakland Livingston Human Service Agency)
OLHSA (Oakland Livingston Human Service Agency)
Rochester Area Youth Assistance (RAYA)
Rochester Area Youth Assistance (RAYA)
Helping Individuals Succeed (H.I.S.) Agency
Helping Individuals Succeed (H.I.S.) Agency
Boys & Girls Clubs of Southeastern Michigan
Boys & Girls Clubs of Southeastern Michigan
Midwifery Education and Accreditation Council
Midwifery Education and Accreditation Council
Williams Syndrome Association (WSA)
Williams Syndrome Association (WSA)
Miller-Carr Human Services
Miller-Carr Human Services
Boys & Girls Club of Troy
Boys & Girls Club of Troy
Family Assistance for Renaissance Men (F.A.R.M.)
Family Assistance for Renaissance Men (F.A.R.M.)
Family Learning Institute
Family Learning Institute
Michigan Council of Women in Technology
Michigan Council of Women in Technology
YMCA of the Blue Water Area
YMCA of the Blue Water Area
United Way of St. Clair County
United Way of St. Clair County
Southfield Public Library
Southfield Public Library
Seedlings Braille Books for Children
Seedlings Braille Books for Children
Royal Oak Youth Assistance
Royal Oak Youth Assistance
Down Syndrome Guild of Southeast Michigan
Down Syndrome Guild of Southeast Michigan
Boy Scouts of America - Huron Trails District
Boy Scouts of America - Huron Trails District
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Washtenaw County
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Washtenaw County
The Northwest Activities Center Clubhouse
The Northwest Activities Center Clubhouse
CARE of Southeastern Michigan
CARE of Southeastern Michigan
Vision HOPE Community Development Corporation
Vision HOPE Community Development Corporation
Methodist Children's Home Society
Methodist Children's Home Society
Central Detroit Christian Community Development Corporation (CDC)
Central Detroit Christian Community Development Corporation (CDC)
Keep The School Safe, Inc.
Keep The School Safe, Inc.
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Metropolitan Detroit
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Metropolitan Detroit
The Rhonda Walker Foundation (RWF)
The Rhonda Walker Foundation (RWF)
United Way for Southeastern Michigan
United Way for Southeastern Michigan
Soar Detroit (Grace Community Church)
Soar Detroit (Grace Community Church)
Covenant House Michigan (CHM)
Covenant House Michigan (CHM)
Eastside Community Network
Eastside Community Network
Detroit Police Athletic League
Detroit Police Athletic League
Franklin Wright Settlements
Franklin Wright Settlements
Girl Scouts of Southeastern Michigan
Girl Scouts of Southeastern Michigan
Downtown Boxing Gym Youth Program
Downtown Boxing Gym Youth Program
Mercy Volunteer Corps- Detroit Chapter
Mercy Volunteer Corps- Detroit Chapter
YMCA of Metropolitan Detroit
YMCA of Metropolitan Detroit
Detroit Hispanic Development Corporation
Detroit Hispanic Development Corporation
Avengers Youth Mentoring Organization
Avengers Youth Mentoring Organization
Brotherhood Oath Mentoring Services
Brotherhood Oath Mentoring Services
Boys & Girls Club of Lenawee
Boys & Girls Club of Lenawee
Junior Achievement of Southeastern Michigan
Junior Achievement of Southeastern Michigan
BINGO Mentoring (BINGO: Boys Inspired Through Nurturing Growth and Opportunity)
BINGO Mentoring (BINGO: Boys Inspired Through Nurturing Growth and Opportunity)
The Kiwanis Club of Adrian
The Kiwanis Club of Adrian
Solid Rock Missionary Church
Solid Rock Missionary Church
United Way of Monroe/Lenawee Counties
United Way of Monroe/Lenawee Counties
Farmington & Farmington Hills Foundation for Youth and Families
Farmington & Farmington Hills Foundation for Youth and Families
Girl Scouts Upper Peninsula of Michigan (NW Great Lakes)
Girl Scouts Upper Peninsula of Michigan (NW Great Lakes)
Superior Arts Youth Theater
Superior Arts Youth Theater
Teaching Family Homes of Upper Michigan
Teaching Family Homes of Upper Michigan
Crystal Falls Contemporary Center
Crystal Falls Contemporary Center
Keweenaw Family Resource Center
Keweenaw Family Resource Center
Dan Schmitt Gift of Music & Education Fund
Dan Schmitt Gift of Music & Education Fund
Harbor Springs Festival of the Book
Harbor Springs Festival of the Book
Great Lakes Chamber Orchestra
Great Lakes Chamber Orchestra
The Women’s Resource Center
The Women’s Resource Center
Child & Family Services of Northwestern Michigan
Child & Family Services of Northwestern Michigan
Addiction Treatment Services
Addiction Treatment Services
Traverse Bay Children's Advocacy Center
Traverse Bay Children's Advocacy Center
Rock of Kingsley Youth Center
Rock of Kingsley Youth Center
Crawford County United Way
Crawford County United Way
West Shore Family Support
West Shore Family Support
United Way of Mason County
United Way of Mason County
Sandcastles, A Lake Michigan Children’s Museum
Sandcastles, A Lake Michigan Children’s Museum
Kids Hope - First Baptist of Cadillac
Kids Hope - First Baptist of Cadillac
United Way of Wexford-Missaukee Counties
United Way of Wexford-Missaukee Counties
Northern Michigan Alliance for Children
Northern Michigan Alliance for Children
Alpena Community College Volunteer Center
Alpena Community College Volunteer Center
Mecosta County Council on Aging
Mecosta County Council on Aging
Shelterhouse- Gladwin Outreach Office
Shelterhouse- Gladwin Outreach Office
Love In the Name of Christ - Newaygo County
Love In the Name of Christ - Newaygo County
Coalition for Community Development
Coalition for Community Development
Life Choices of Central Michigan
Life Choices of Central Michigan
United Way of Gratiot & Isabella Counties
United Way of Gratiot & Isabella Counties
Special Olympics Michigan
Special Olympics Michigan
Mt. Pleasant Discovery Museum
Mt. Pleasant Discovery Museum
Howard Christensen Nature Center
Howard Christensen Nature Center
Disability Network of Mid-Michigan
Disability Network of Mid-Michigan
Children's Grief Center of the Great Lakes Bay Region
Children's Grief Center of the Great Lakes Bay Region
Michael Sadler Foundation
Michael Sadler Foundation
West Michigan Youth For Christ
West Michigan Youth For Christ
North End Community Ministry
North End Community Ministry
Literacy Center of West Michigan
Literacy Center of West Michigan
Early Learning Neighborhood Collaborative
Early Learning Neighborhood Collaborative
Ionia Montcalm Secure & Friendly Environment Child Advocacy
Ionia Montcalm Secure & Friendly Environment Child Advocacy
Grand Rapids Public Museum
Grand Rapids Public Museum
Justice for our Neighbors - Michigan
Justice for our Neighbors - Michigan
GROW Grand Rapids Opportunities for Women
GROW Grand Rapids Opportunities for Women
Catholic Charities West Michigan
Catholic Charities West Michigan
American Cancer Society Michigan
American Cancer Society Michigan
Jenison Public Education Foundation
Jenison Public Education Foundation
Ele's Place West Michigan
Ele's Place West Michigan
Heritage Hill Association
Heritage Hill Association
Grandville Avenue Arts & Humanities
Grandville Avenue Arts & Humanities
The King's Table Ministries
The King's Table Ministries
The Potter's House School
The Potter's House School
Comprehensive Therapy Center
Comprehensive Therapy Center
Conductive Learning Center of North America
Conductive Learning Center of North America
YWCA Great Lakes Bay Region
YWCA Great Lakes Bay Region
Historic Masonic Temple of Bay City
Historic Masonic Temple of Bay City
Wedgwood Christian Services
Wedgwood Christian Services
Lighthouse Immigrant Advocates
Lighthouse Immigrant Advocates
Holland Symphony Orchestra
Holland Symphony Orchestra
The First Tee of Mid Michigan
The First Tee of Mid Michigan
Noors Heaven of West Michigan Services
Noors Heaven of West Michigan Services
Autism Support of Kent County
Autism Support of Kent County
Down Syndrome Association of West Michigan
Down Syndrome Association of West Michigan
Youth for Understanding USA
Youth for Understanding USA
Mid-Michigan Childrens Museum
Mid-Michigan Childrens Museum
Public Libraries of Saginaw
Public Libraries of Saginaw
People Helping People (PHP)
People Helping People (PHP)
Sierra Rose Farms Healing Hearts with Horses
Sierra Rose Farms Healing Hearts with Horses
Shiawassee Community Foundation
Shiawassee Community Foundation
Youth Development Corporation PAL
Youth Development Corporation PAL
Refugee Development Center
Refugee Development Center
Ele's Place Capital Region
Ele's Place Capital Region
Cristo Rey Community Center
Cristo Rey Community Center
The Global Institute of Lansing
The Global Institute of Lansing
Michigan College Access Network
Michigan College Access Network
Capital Area Literacy Coalition
Capital Area Literacy Coalition
Lansing Spartan Youth Organization
Lansing Spartan Youth Organization
Impression 5 Science Center
Impression 5 Science Center
Community Economic Development Association of Michigan (CEDAM)
Community Economic Development Association of Michigan (CEDAM)
Prime Time Mentoring & Tutoring Educational Services, Inc.
Prime Time Mentoring & Tutoring Educational Services, Inc.
South Lansing Community Development Association
South Lansing Community Development Association
Friends of the East Lansing Public Library
Friends of the East Lansing Public Library
All-of-us Express Children's Theatre
All-of-us Express Children's Theatre
Retired & Senior Volunteer Programs of Ingham, Eaton, & Clinton Counties (RSVP)
Retired & Senior Volunteer Programs of Ingham, Eaton, & Clinton Counties (RSVP)
Eastside Community Action Center
Eastside Community Action Center
South Side Community Coalition
South Side Community Coalition
The Turning Point of Lansing
The Turning Point of Lansing
Neighborhood Engagement Hub (NEH)
Neighborhood Engagement Hub (NEH)
Small Talk Children's Advocacy Center
Small Talk Children's Advocacy Center
National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI)
National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI)
The Firecracker Foundation
The Firecracker Foundation
Friends of Wolf Lake State Fish Hatchery Visitor Center (FOWL)
Friends of Wolf Lake State Fish Hatchery Visitor Center (FOWL)
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Flint and Genesee County
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Flint and Genesee County
Keep Genesee County Beautiful
Keep Genesee County Beautiful
Ele's Place Greater Flint and Genesee County
Ele's Place Greater Flint and Genesee County
Helen L. Fox Gospel Music Center
Helen L. Fox Gospel Music Center
New Genesis, Incorporated
New Genesis, Incorporated
SCORE Kalamazoo/Southwest Michigan
SCORE Kalamazoo/Southwest Michigan
Educating for Freedom in Schools
Educating for Freedom in Schools
The Kalamazoo Drop-In Child Care Center (KDCCC)
The Kalamazoo Drop-In Child Care Center (KDCCC)
Communities In Schools of Kalamazoo
Communities In Schools of Kalamazoo
Crescendo Academy of Music
Crescendo Academy of Music
Wellspring/Cori Terry & Dancers
Wellspring/Cori Terry & Dancers
Williamston Area Senior Center
Williamston Area Senior Center
Disability Network Southwest Michigan
Disability Network Southwest Michigan
Catholic Charities Diocese of Kalamazoo
Catholic Charities Diocese of Kalamazoo
Fire Historical and Cultural Arts Collaborative
Fire Historical and Cultural Arts Collaborative
Goodwill Industries of Southwestern Michigan
Goodwill Industries of Southwestern Michigan
Kalamazoo Literacy Council
Kalamazoo Literacy Council
Goodwill Industries of Central Michigan’s Heartland
Goodwill Industries of Central Michigan’s Heartland
The Arc Community Advocates
The Arc Community Advocates
Girls on the Run of Greater Kalamazoo
Girls on the Run of Greater Kalamazoo
SAVE Council and Eva's Place
SAVE Council and Eva's Place
Junior Achievement of Southwest Michigan
Junior Achievement of Southwest Michigan
Disability Network Southwest Michigan- St. Joseph
Disability Network Southwest Michigan- St. Joseph
Livingston County Catholic Charities
Livingston County Catholic Charities
United Way of Sanilac County
United Way of Sanilac County
Three Rivers Area Mentoring (TRAM)
Three Rivers Area Mentoring (TRAM)
Jackson School of the Arts
Jackson School of the Arts
Southeastern Dispute Resolution Services
Southeastern Dispute Resolution Services
Trinity Lutheran Ministries
Trinity Lutheran Ministries
Together We Can Make a Difference
Together We Can Make a Difference
Performing Arts Workshops (PAW) Inc.
Performing Arts Workshops (PAW) Inc.
Cygnet Institute of Personal Financial Literacy
Cygnet Institute of Personal Financial Literacy
Edwardsburg Sports Complex, Inc.
Edwardsburg Sports Complex, Inc.
Michigan Youth Education Fund (MiYEF)
Michigan Youth Education Fund (MiYEF)
The Detroit Institute for Children
The Detroit Institute for Children
Lakes Area Community Coalition
Lakes Area Community Coalition
April Millsap Memorial Garden
April Millsap Memorial Garden
Dr. C. Moorer & Associates, Inc.
Dr. C. Moorer & Associates, Inc.
Friends of the Ray Township Library and Historical Society
Friends of the Ray Township Library and Historical Society
Interfaith Hospitality Network (IHN) at Alpha House
Interfaith Hospitality Network (IHN) at Alpha House
Peace Neighborhood Center
Peace Neighborhood Center
Ann Arbor Symphony Orchestra
Ann Arbor Symphony Orchestra
Children's Literacy Network
Children's Literacy Network
Michigan Prison Doula Initiative
Michigan Prison Doula Initiative
Blue Water Community Action (BWCA)
Blue Water Community Action (BWCA)
Life Challenge of Michigan
Life Challenge of Michigan
Ann Arbor District Library
Ann Arbor District Library
Epilepsy Foundation of Michigan
Epilepsy Foundation of Michigan
Orchards Children's Services
Orchards Children's Services
United Community Family Services/CALC
United Community Family Services/CALC
Miracle League of Plymouth
Miracle League of Plymouth
Plymouth District Library
Plymouth District Library
Friends of Hillsdale Library
Friends of Hillsdale Library
Play-Place Autism & Special Needs Center
Play-Place Autism & Special Needs Center
Mercy-USA for Aid and Development
Mercy-USA for Aid and Development
National Kidney Foundation of Michigan
National Kidney Foundation of Michigan
Hired In Michigan Community Empowerment
Hired In Michigan Community Empowerment
The Women's Center of Southeastern Michigan
The Women's Center of Southeastern Michigan
Corporation for a Skilled Workforce
Corporation for a Skilled Workforce
Friends of the Sterling Heights Public Library
Friends of the Sterling Heights Public Library
Catholic Charities of Southeast Michigan
Catholic Charities of Southeast Michigan
Jewish Federation of Greater Ann Arbor
Jewish Federation of Greater Ann Arbor
Elms Family and Community Services
Elms Family and Community Services
Girls on the Run of Southeastern Michigan
Girls on the Run of Southeastern Michigan
Washtenaw Area Council for Children
Washtenaw Area Council for Children
Foundations Preschool of Washtenaw County
Foundations Preschool of Washtenaw County
The Education Trust - Midwest
The Education Trust - Midwest
Friends of the Warren Library
Friends of the Warren Library
Michigan Firehouse Museum & Education Center
Michigan Firehouse Museum & Education Center
Student Advocacy Center of Michigan
Student Advocacy Center of Michigan
St. Vincent and Sarah Fisher Center
St. Vincent and Sarah Fisher Center
Saline Fiddlers Philharmonic
Saline Fiddlers Philharmonic
All Things Artistic Ministries, Inc. (ATAMI)
All Things Artistic Ministries, Inc. (ATAMI)
New St. Paul Head Start Agency, Inc. (NSPHS)
New St. Paul Head Start Agency, Inc. (NSPHS)
Ypsilanti Youth Orchestra
Ypsilanti Youth Orchestra
Families Against Narcotics
Families Against Narcotics
The Hazel Park Promise and College Access Network
The Hazel Park Promise and College Access Network
Bravo Programs of America
Bravo Programs of America
3Phases School of Manners
3Phases School of Manners
The Imagine Mentoring Program of Michigan
The Imagine Mentoring Program of Michigan
Joy Southfield Community Development Corporation
Joy Southfield Community Development Corporation
Leaps & Bounds Family Services
Leaps & Bounds Family Services
The American Organization for Scientific Causes
The American Organization for Scientific Causes
Neighborhood Service Organization (NSO)
Neighborhood Service Organization (NSO)
Dearborn Pastoral Counseling Center
Dearborn Pastoral Counseling Center
Tecumseh District Library
Tecumseh District Library
YouthBuild- SER Metro-Detroit
YouthBuild- SER Metro-Detroit
Vanguard Community Development
Vanguard Community Development
Green Living Science (GLS)
Green Living Science (GLS)
Community Development Advocates of Detroit
Community Development Advocates of Detroit
Streetwise Partners Michigan
Streetwise Partners Michigan
Chadsey-Condon Community Organization
Chadsey-Condon Community Organization
The International Institute of Metropolitan Detroit (IIMD)
The International Institute of Metropolitan Detroit (IIMD)
Detroit Institute of Arts
Detroit Institute of Arts
Detroiters Working for Environmental Justice (DWEJ)
Detroiters Working for Environmental Justice (DWEJ)
Center for Community Based Enterprise (C2BE)
Center for Community Based Enterprise (C2BE)
East Michigan Environmental Action Council
East Michigan Environmental Action Council
Chandler Park Conservancy
Chandler Park Conservancy
Disability Network Wayne County/Detroit
Disability Network Wayne County/Detroit
Dominican Literacy Center
Dominican Literacy Center
Free Bikes 4 Kidz Detroit
Free Bikes 4 Kidz Detroit
The Urban League of Detroit and Southeastern Michigan
The Urban League of Detroit and Southeastern Michigan
Adrian Schools Educational Foundation
Adrian Schools Educational Foundation
First United Methodist Church
First United Methodist Church
New Paradigm for Education
New Paradigm for Education
Urban Neighborhood Initiatives
Urban Neighborhood Initiatives
DAPCEP- Detroit Area Pre-College Engineering Program
DAPCEP- Detroit Area Pre-College Engineering Program
Mosaic Youth Theatre of Detroit
Mosaic Youth Theatre of Detroit
Chalkbeat- Detroit Chapter
Chalkbeat- Detroit Chapter
Read to a Child- Metro Detroit
Read to a Child- Metro Detroit
Single Family Living (SFL)
Single Family Living (SFL)
Adrian Rea Literacy Center
Adrian Rea Literacy Center
Teach For America Detroit
Teach For America Detroit
Historic Boston-Edison Detroit
Historic Boston-Edison Detroit
Samaritas Refugee Youth Services
Samaritas Refugee Youth Services
Penrickton Center for Blind Children
Penrickton Center for Blind Children
Community Treehouse Center
Community Treehouse Center
Ending Hunger Alliance of Marquette
Ending Hunger Alliance of Marquette
The Ore Dock BotEco Center
The Ore Dock BotEco Center
Liberty Children’s Art Project (LCAP)
Liberty Children’s Art Project (LCAP)
Marquette Symphony Orchestra
Marquette Symphony Orchestra
Marquette-Alger Young Authors
Marquette-Alger Young Authors
Superior Health Foundation
Superior Health Foundation
Peter White Public Library
Peter White Public Library
Goodwill of Northern Wisconsin and Upper Michigan
Goodwill of Northern Wisconsin and Upper Michigan
The Upper Peninsula Land Conservancy
The Upper Peninsula Land Conservancy
Community Action Alger-Marquette
Community Action Alger-Marquette
Vista Theater/Peninsula Arts Appreciation Council
Vista Theater/Peninsula Arts Appreciation Council